FILE - Harvey, Illinois watertower

Loco Steve | Flickr via Creative Commons

As Illinois nears the 2020 Census, several of its cities are losing enough people that they’re likely to lose the broad taxing and borrowing powers that come with having more than 25,000 people.

U.S. Census numbers released Thursday show suburban Melrose Park fell below 25,000. That’s the threshold for automatic home-rule status. Freeport, Collinsville and Harvey fell below the threshold in 2017 and have each seen their populations dip even further since then.

The Illinois Constitution grants cities with home-rule status broad taxing and borrowing abilities where a non-home rule town must often go to voters to approve the same measures if they’re able to at all. Most home-rule cities in Illinois have that status by virtue of population alone.

“The most immediate shock for a lot of places could be the loss of taxing power,” Citizen Advocacy Center attorney Ben Silver said. “It looks like a good number of municipalities are going to be right around that threshold after the 2020 Census.”

The next year’s population counts will be watched closely by city officials in Kankakee, Carbondale and Belvidere. All three are close to falling below the triggering population point, which could force them to either relinquish their home-rule status or ask voters in either 2021 or 2022 to maintain the same taxing and borrowing ability.

Opponents of home-rule status say it provides local officials autonomy to raise taxes, fees and borrow without as much accountability to residents as a non-home rule unit of government would.

“City leaders are probably going to have to do a much better job, or it will take a much longer time to do the job, to craft a budget,” said Jon Broadbooks, spokesman for Illinois Realtors, a group that has fought a number of attempts for towns below the 25,000-resident threshold to become home-rule. “There are elements where they are going to have to go directly to the taxpayers to ask permission.”

The city of Edwardsville also fell below the population threshold, but voters there approved of the measure by ballot referendum in 2012.

The population losses in the Census are spread far and wide across the state, which lost an estimated 45,000 people in the same 12 months ending last July.

Danville’s population fell by 469, a 1.5 percent drop and the largest decrease of any of Illinois’ larger cities. Some 1,040 cities and villages in Illinois saw population declines, while 171 saw at least one more person living there than in 2017.

Suburban South Elgin had the largest year-over-year population increase in the state, gaining 959.

GeographyCen 2010Est 2017Est 2018Changepercent change2010 changepercent change
Valley City village, Illinois13121200.00%-1-7.69%
Kaskaskia village, Illinois14131300.00%-1-7.14%
Time village, Illinois23222200.00%-1-4.35%
Fults village, Illinois26282800.00%27.69%
Bentley town, Illinois35333300.00%-2-5.71%
Wenonah village, Illinois37353500.00%-2-5.41%
Florence village, Illinois383837-1-2.63%-1-2.63%
Rockwood village, Illinois42404225.00%00.00%
Phillipstown village, Illinois444241-1-2.38%-3-6.82%
Panola village, Illinois45505224.00%715.56%
La Prairie village, Illinois47464600.00%-1-2.13%
Deer Grove village, Illinois48464600.00%-2-4.17%
Burnt Prairie village, Illinois524948-1-2.04%-4-7.69%
Gulf Port village, Illinois545049-1-2.00%-5-9.26%
Belle Prairie City town, Illinois545150-1-1.96%-4-7.41%
Union Hill village, Illinois58555500.00%-3-5.17%
Simpson village, Illinois60606000.00%00.00%
Sciota village, Illinois615857-1-1.72%-4-6.56%
Macedonia village, Illinois63616100.00%-2-3.17%
Walshville village, Illinois646362-1-1.59%-2-3.13%
Exeter village, Illinois65606000.00%-5-7.69%
Mill Creek village, Illinois656665-1-1.52%00.00%
Muddy village, Illinois686564-1-1.54%-4-5.88%
Golden Gate village, Illinois686766-1-1.49%-2-2.94%
Irwin village, Illinois747170-1-1.41%-4-5.41%
New Bedford village, Illinois75717100.00%-4-5.33%
Topeka village, Illinois76717100.00%-5-6.58%
Johnsonville village, Illinois777675-1-1.32%-2-2.60%
El Dara village, Illinois78757611.33%-2-2.56%
Rose Hill village, Illinois80797900.00%-1-1.25%
Detroit village, Illinois83797900.00%-4-4.82%
Bingham village, Illinois838180-1-1.23%-3-3.61%
Keenes village, Illinois83818322.47%00.00%
Hollowayville village, Illinois84878700.00%33.57%
Adeline village, Illinois858180-1-1.23%-5-5.88%
Camden village, Illinois867978-1-1.27%-8-9.30%
Ripley village, Illinois868382-1-1.20%-4-4.65%
Yale village, Illinois868583-2-2.35%-3-3.49%
Symerton village, Illinois87949400.00%78.05%
Mount Erie village, Illinois88838300.00%-5-5.68%
Russellville village, Illinois948785-2-2.30%-9-9.57%
Sailor Springs village, Illinois95939300.00%-2-2.11%
Ellisville village, Illinois96929311.09%-3-3.13%
Basco village, Illinois989190-1-1.10%-8-8.16%
Kinsman village, Illinois99949733.19%-2-2.02%
Columbus village, Illinois999796-1-1.03%-3-3.03%
Strawn village, Illinois1009594-1-1.05%-6-6.00%
Eddyville village, Illinois101999900.00%-2-1.98%
Foosland village, Illinois10110099-1-1.00%-2-1.98%
Belknap village, Illinois10410410510.96%10.96%
Stoy village, Illinois104117116-1-0.85%1211.54%
East Brooklyn village, Illinois10610010000.00%-6-5.66%
Hidalgo village, Illinois10610610710.94%10.94%
Media village, Illinois1079795-2-2.06%-12-11.21%
Jeisyville village, Illinois107103102-1-0.97%-5-4.67%
Old Ripley village, Illinois10810110321.98%-5-4.63%
Walnut Hill village, Illinois108104103-1-0.96%-5-4.63%
Springerton village, Illinois110104102-2-1.92%-8-7.27%
Marietta village, Illinois11210911010.92%-2-1.79%
Fidelity village, Illinois11410710700.00%-7-6.14%
Tennessee village, Illinois115109107-2-1.83%-8-6.96%
Scottville village, Illinois11611111100.00%-5-4.31%
Emington village, Illinois117110108-2-1.82%-9-7.69%
Lynnville village, Illinois117116115-1-0.86%-2-1.71%
Harmon village, Illinois120114112-2-1.75%-8-6.67%
St. Augustine village, Illinois120115114-1-0.87%-6-5.00%
Nora village, Illinois121117116-1-0.85%-5-4.13%
Mound Station village, Illinois122116114-2-1.72%-8-6.56%
Otterville town, Illinois12611711810.85%-8-6.35%
Eagarville village, Illinois12712012221.67%-5-3.94%
Hamburg village, Illinois128121119-2-1.65%-9-7.03%
Bishop Hill village, Illinois128123122-1-0.81%-6-4.69%
Junction village, Illinois129117116-1-0.85%-13-10.08%
Vernon village, Illinois129124123-1-0.81%-6-4.65%
Liverpool village, Illinois129126125-1-0.79%-4-3.10%
Naples town, Illinois130121119-2-1.65%-11-8.46%
Leonore village, Illinois13012412400.00%-6-4.62%
Browns village, Illinois134129127-2-1.55%-7-5.22%
Ohlman village, Illinois135128125-3-2.34%-10-7.41%
Browning village, Illinois137126125-1-0.79%-12-8.76%
New Salem village, Illinois13713113210.76%-5-3.65%
Raritan village, Illinois138125123-2-1.60%-15-10.87%
Venedy village, Illinois13813113321.53%-5-3.62%
Pearl village, Illinois138132131-1-0.76%-7-5.07%
Maunie village, Illinois139134129-5-3.73%-10-7.19%
Cantrall village, Illinois13913613600.00%-3-2.16%
Glasgow village, Illinois141133131-2-1.50%-10-7.09%
Brussels village, Illinois141134133-1-0.75%-8-5.67%
Iola village, Illinois141135134-1-0.74%-7-4.96%
West Brooklyn village, Illinois142134133-1-0.75%-9-6.34%
Wilmington village, Illinois14213413510.75%-7-4.93%
La Rose village, Illinois144133131-2-1.50%-13-9.03%
Broadwell village, Illinois145138137-1-0.72%-8-5.52%
Pontoosuc village, Illinois146138137-1-0.72%-9-6.16%
Muncie village, Illinois14613814021.45%-6-4.11%
Anchor village, Illinois146142141-1-0.70%-5-3.42%
Coatsburg village, Illinois147144142-2-1.39%-5-3.40%
Wheeler village, Illinois14714514832.07%10.68%
Allenville village, Illinois148143142-1-0.70%-6-4.05%
Dorchester village, Illinois15114214200.00%-9-5.96%
Standard City village, Illinois15214614710.68%-5-3.29%
Longview village, Illinois153151150-1-0.66%-3-1.96%
Iroquois village, Illinois154142141-1-0.70%-13-8.44%
Ferris village, Illinois156145144-1-0.69%-12-7.69%
Maeystown village, Illinois15716016110.63%42.55%
Dana village, Illinois159154153-1-0.65%-6-3.77%
Sauget village, Illinois159168166-2-1.19%74.40%
Garrett village, Illinois162160158-2-1.25%-4-2.47%
Lima village, Illinois163149148-1-0.67%-15-9.20%
Reddick village, Illinois163159158-1-0.63%-5-3.07%
Ridott village, Illinois164153152-1-0.65%-12-7.32%
Coleta village, Illinois164157156-1-0.64%-8-4.88%
Elvaston village, Illinois165156155-1-0.64%-10-6.06%
Campus village, Illinois166160159-1-0.63%-7-4.22%
Concord village, Illinois167159158-1-0.63%-9-5.39%
Dover village, Illinois168156153-3-1.92%-15-8.93%
Rockbridge village, Illinois169159158-1-0.63%-11-6.51%
Huey village, Illinois16916216200.00%-7-4.14%
Nelson village, Illinois170161159-2-1.24%-11-6.47%
Papineau village, Illinois171157156-1-0.64%-15-8.77%
Calhoun village, Illinois172168167-1-0.60%-5-2.91%
Redmon village, Illinois17315915900.00%-14-8.09%
Claremont village, Illinois17617017110.59%-5-2.84%
Smithboro village, Illinois17716716700.00%-10-5.65%
West Point village, Illinois178168167-1-0.60%-11-6.18%
Old Mill Creek village, Illinois178176173-3-1.70%-5-2.81%
Oconee village, Illinois18017117100.00%-9-5.00%
Butler village, Illinois180172171-1-0.58%-9-5.00%
Berlin village, Illinois180177176-1-0.56%-4-2.22%
Littleton village, Illinois181167165-2-1.20%-16-8.84%
Hettick village, Illinois181173172-1-0.58%-9-4.97%
Cooksville village, Illinois182184183-1-0.54%10.55%
De Witt village, Illinois184179178-1-0.56%-6-3.26%
North Henderson village, Illinois18717617600.00%-11-5.88%
Chesterfield village, Illinois188180178-2-1.11%-10-5.32%
Cleveland village, Illinois18818218200.00%-6-3.19%
Metcalf village, Illinois18917517500.00%-14-7.41%
Modesto village, Illinois18917917900.00%-10-5.29%
Banner village, Illinois189185183-2-1.08%-6-3.17%
Old Shawneetown village, Illinois19317517721.14%-16-8.29%
Hillview village, Illinois193182178-4-2.20%-15-7.77%
Arlington village, Illinois193183182-1-0.55%-11-5.70%
Broughton village, Illinois19418618600.00%-8-4.12%
Ellsworth village, Illinois19519619931.53%42.05%
Royal Lakes village, Illinois197186185-1-0.54%-12-6.09%
Caledonia village, Illinois19719119100.00%-6-3.05%
Parkersburg village, Illinois199205204-1-0.49%52.51%
Eldred village, Illinois201189187-2-1.06%-14-6.97%
Montrose village, Illinois20119719810.51%-3-1.49%
Shumway village, Illinois20219719700.00%-5-2.48%
Spillertown village, Illinois203199198-1-0.50%-5-2.46%
Buncombe village, Illinois20320420400.00%10.49%
Hooppole village, Illinois20419619600.00%-8-3.92%
Du Bois village, Illinois20519119100.00%-14-6.83%
Baylis village, Illinois205198197-1-0.51%-8-3.90%
Pulaski village, Illinois206185182-3-1.62%-24-11.65%
New Grand Chain village, Illinois210190187-3-1.58%-23-10.95%
Donnellson village, Illinois21019919900.00%-11-5.24%
Keensburg village, Illinois21020420400.00%-6-2.86%
New Burnside village, Illinois21121021220.95%10.47%
Curran village, Illinois212209207-2-0.96%-5-2.36%
Norris village, Illinois21320520500.00%-8-3.76%
Batchtown village, Illinois214202201-1-0.50%-13-6.07%
Mill Shoals village, Illinois215204200-4-1.96%-15-6.98%
New Minden village, Illinois21520620820.97%-7-3.26%
Verona village, Illinois215208207-1-0.48%-8-3.72%
Kinderhook village, Illinois216208207-1-0.48%-9-4.17%
St. Johns village, Illinois219209207-2-0.96%-12-5.48%
Kell village, Illinois219209208-1-0.48%-11-5.02%
Standard village, Illinois22020520500.00%-15-6.82%
Rio village, Illinois22021121100.00%-9-4.09%
Radom village, Illinois22021121320.95%-7-3.18%
Bryant village, Illinois22021521500.00%-5-2.27%
Oakdale village, Illinois22120220200.00%-19-8.60%
Bulpitt village, Illinois222205203-2-0.98%-19-8.56%
Seaton village, Illinois222205204-1-0.49%-18-8.11%
La Fayette village, Illinois223204203-1-0.49%-20-8.97%
Harvel village, Illinois223214213-1-0.47%-10-4.48%
Jewett village, Illinois223219218-1-0.46%-5-2.24%
Vermilion village, Illinois225209207-2-0.96%-18-8.00%
Colp village, Illinois22521922010.46%-5-2.22%
Long Point village, Illinois226215212-3-1.40%-14-6.19%
Alsey village, Illinois227211209-2-0.95%-18-7.93%
Kappa village, Illinois22723423841.71%114.85%
McCook village, Illinois228223221-2-0.90%-7-3.07%
Palmer village, Illinois229212210-2-0.94%-19-8.30%
Clear Lake village, Illinois229226225-1-0.44%-4-1.75%
Williamson village, Illinois230220219-1-0.45%-11-4.78%
Smithfield village, Illinois23022322300.00%-7-3.04%
Willow Hill village, Illinois23022622820.88%-2-0.87%
Kempton village, Illinois23121121100.00%-20-8.66%
White City village, Illinois23222723031.32%-2-0.86%
Cypress village, Illinois23423523500.00%10.43%
Gorham village, Illinois236225223-2-0.89%-13-5.51%
Nason city, Illinois236232231-1-0.43%-5-2.12%
Lake Ka-Ho village, Illinois237225224-1-0.44%-13-5.49%
Mineral village, Illinois237225224-1-0.44%-13-5.49%
Fieldon village, Illinois239221218-3-1.36%-21-8.79%
Owaneco village, Illinois239228225-3-1.32%-14-5.86%
Nilwood town, Illinois239231229-2-0.87%-10-4.18%
Thawville village, Illinois241253250-3-1.19%93.73%
Wellington village, Illinois242221219-2-0.90%-23-9.50%
Plattville village, Illinois24225625820.78%166.61%
Ste. Marie village, Illinois24423824020.84%-4-1.64%
Forest City village, Illinois246230229-1-0.43%-17-6.91%
Bone Gap village, Illinois246237234-3-1.27%-12-4.88%
Menominee village, Illinois248245243-2-0.82%-5-2.02%
Troy Grove village, Illinois250241240-1-0.41%-10-4.00%
Kangley village, Illinois25123623710.42%-14-5.58%
Henning village, Illinois251238235-3-1.26%-16-6.37%
Bardolph village, Illinois251239234-5-2.09%-17-6.77%
Addieville village, Illinois25224024110.42%-11-4.37%
Sims village, Illinois252249247-2-0.80%-5-1.98%
Richview village, Illinois253245243-2-0.82%-10-3.95%
Henderson village, Illinois255245242-3-1.22%-13-5.10%
Greenwood village, Illinois25525025000.00%-5-1.96%
Steward village, Illinois256242240-2-0.83%-16-6.25%
Magnolia village, Illinois26024824910.40%-11-4.23%
Cisco village, Illinois261245243-2-0.82%-18-6.90%
Plainville village, Illinois264254251-3-1.18%-13-4.92%
Omaha village, Illinois266241240-1-0.41%-26-9.77%
Cabery village, Illinois266250248-2-0.80%-18-6.77%
Waggoner village, Illinois266256254-2-0.78%-12-4.51%
Ivesdale village, Illinois267260258-2-0.77%-9-3.37%
New Holland village, Illinois26927127100.00%20.74%
Alvan village, Illinois270259255-4-1.54%-15-5.56%
East Gillespie village, Illinois270266264-2-0.75%-6-2.22%
Mapleton village, Illinois270274272-2-0.73%20.74%
Milton village, Illinois27126326410.38%-7-2.58%
Sibley village, Illinois272261259-2-0.77%-13-4.78%
Bush village, Illinois275269268-1-0.37%-7-2.55%
Indianola village, Illinois276264263-1-0.38%-13-4.71%
Bellmont village, Illinois27627027000.00%-6-2.17%
Cedar Point village, Illinois277261260-1-0.38%-17-6.14%
Mount Clare village, Illinois278265263-2-0.75%-15-5.40%
Sawyerville village, Illinois27926626600.00%-13-4.66%
Sammons Point village, Illinois279267265-2-0.75%-14-5.02%
Gays village, Illinois281263262-1-0.38%-19-6.76%
Gladstone village, Illinois281270265-5-1.85%-16-5.69%
Maquon village, Illinois284274271-3-1.09%-13-4.58%
McNabb village, Illinois285263261-2-0.76%-24-8.42%
Lisbon village, Illinois285312311-1-0.32%269.12%
Lerna village, Illinois286275272-3-1.09%-14-4.90%
Oakford village, Illinois28627727810.36%-8-2.80%
Freeman Spur village, Illinois287283281-2-0.71%-6-2.09%
Allerton village, Illinois291273270-3-1.10%-21-7.22%
Manchester village, Illinois292272269-3-1.10%-23-7.88%
Royal village, Illinois293292289-3-1.03%-4-1.37%
Arrowsmith village, Illinois294279278-1-0.36%-16-5.44%
Elliott village, Illinois29527527500.00%-20-6.78%
Stonefort village, Illinois297289286-3-1.04%-11-3.70%
Vergennes village, Illinois298285282-3-1.05%-16-5.37%
Elizabethtown village, Illinois299283281-2-0.71%-18-6.02%
Buckingham village, Illinois300284279-5-1.76%-21-7.00%
Dunfermline village, Illinois300288285-3-1.04%-15-5.00%
Kilbourne village, Illinois302283281-2-0.71%-21-6.95%
Kingston Mines village, Illinois302289286-3-1.04%-16-5.30%
Compton village, Illinois303287284-3-1.05%-19-6.27%
Biggsville village, Illinois304276272-4-1.45%-32-10.53%
Donovan village, Illinois304283281-2-0.71%-23-7.57%
Coalton village, Illinois304288286-2-0.69%-18-5.92%
Ewing village, Illinois307301296-5-1.66%-11-3.58%
Hindsboro village, Illinois313299298-1-0.33%-15-4.79%
Loraine village, Illinois313305303-2-0.66%-10-3.19%
Hartsburg village, Illinois314300299-1-0.33%-15-4.78%
Seatonville village, Illinois314301300-1-0.33%-14-4.46%
Rock City village, Illinois315288284-4-1.39%-31-9.84%
Victoria village, Illinois316296293-3-1.01%-23-7.28%
Ruma village, Illinois317310308-2-0.65%-9-2.84%
Cave-In-Rock village, Illinois318287286-1-0.35%-32-10.06%
Rutland village, Illinois31830830910.32%-9-2.83%
New Douglas village, Illinois31931031000.00%-9-2.82%
Alma village, Illinois320308306-2-0.65%-14-4.38%
Easton village, Illinois321297293-4-1.35%-28-8.72%
Brocton village, Illinois32229629600.00%-26-8.07%
Bureau Junction village, Illinois322309307-2-0.65%-15-4.66%
Woodland village, Illinois324309306-3-0.97%-18-5.56%
Middletown village, Illinois324310307-3-0.97%-17-5.25%
Kenney village, Illinois326317316-1-0.32%-10-3.07%
Hanaford village, Illinois32732432400.00%-3-0.92%
Kampsville village, Illinois328312309-3-0.96%-19-5.79%
Virgil village, Illinois329333331-2-0.60%20.61%
Fillmore village, Illinois330314312-2-0.64%-18-5.45%
Flat Rock village, Illinois331315310-5-1.59%-21-6.34%
Little York village, Illinois331318314-4-1.26%-17-5.14%
Olmsted village, Illinois333300297-3-1.00%-36-10.81%
Bath village, Illinois333314311-3-0.96%-22-6.61%
Millbrook village, Illinois33532833020.61%-5-1.49%
Campbell Hill village, Illinois336314311-3-0.96%-25-7.44%
Lee village, Illinois337334327-7-2.10%-10-2.97%
Grantfork village, Illinois33733933900.00%20.59%
Winslow village, Illinois338316313-3-0.95%-25-7.40%
Nebo village, Illinois34032732700.00%-13-3.82%
Armington village, Illinois343325320-5-1.54%-23-6.71%
Panama village, Illinois343325323-2-0.62%-20-5.83%
Mason town, Illinois345337335-2-0.59%-10-2.90%
Carbon Hill village, Illinois345338337-1-0.30%-8-2.32%
Broadlands village, Illinois349347342-5-1.44%-7-2.01%
Raleigh village, Illinois350337335-2-0.59%-15-4.29%
Bellflower village, Illinois35735035110.29%-6-1.68%
Orient city, Illinois358346344-2-0.58%-14-3.91%
Manlius village, Illinois359339337-2-0.59%-22-6.13%
St. Peter village, Illinois359346342-4-1.16%-17-4.74%
New Canton town, Illinois35934734700.00%-12-3.34%
Joppa village, Illinois360310305-5-1.61%-55-15.28%
Belle Rive village, Illinois361356350-6-1.69%-11-3.05%
Roberts village, Illinois362338336-2-0.59%-26-7.18%
Beaverville village, Illinois362340337-3-0.88%-25-6.91%
Malden village, Illinois362346344-2-0.58%-18-4.97%
Ellis Grove village, Illinois36334934900.00%-14-3.86%
Fayetteville village, Illinois366341338-3-0.88%-28-7.65%
Apple River village, Illinois366349347-2-0.57%-19-5.19%
Jeffersonville village, Illinois367362359-3-0.83%-8-2.18%
Ludlow village, Illinois371364362-2-0.55%-9-2.43%
Baldwin village, Illinois373349347-2-0.57%-26-6.97%
Sigel town, Illinois37335535720.56%-16-4.29%
Secor village, Illinois373361355-6-1.66%-18-4.83%
Scales Mound village, Illinois376359356-3-0.84%-20-5.32%
Bay View Gardens village, Illinois37840040330.75%256.61%
Prairie City village, Illinois379357353-4-1.12%-26-6.86%
Hume village, Illinois380352351-1-0.28%-29-7.63%
Latham village, Illinois380369368-1-0.27%-12-3.16%
Martinton village, Illinois381355350-5-1.41%-31-8.14%
Bonfield village, Illinois382361358-3-0.83%-24-6.28%
Varna village, Illinois384357350-7-1.96%-34-8.85%
Ransom village, Illinois384362359-3-0.83%-25-6.51%
East Cape Girardeau village, Illinois385312300-12-3.85%-85-22.08%
Xenia village, Illinois391365364-1-0.27%-27-6.91%
Alto Pass village, Illinois391372368-4-1.08%-23-5.88%
London Mills village, Illinois392379378-1-0.26%-14-3.57%
Good Hope village, Illinois396372367-5-1.34%-29-7.32%
Oak Grove village, Illinois396591589-2-0.34%19348.74%
Perry village, Illinois397387385-2-0.52%-12-3.02%
Bonnie village, Illinois397390383-7-1.79%-14-3.53%
McClure village, Illinois402324312-12-3.70%-90-22.39%
Belgium village, Illinois404376369-7-1.86%-35-8.66%
Elkhart village, Illinois40539139541.02%-10-2.47%
Sparland village, Illinois406377372-5-1.33%-34-8.37%
Loda village, Illinois40740240310.25%-4-0.98%
Dowell village, Illinois408388386-2-0.52%-22-5.39%
Arenzville village, Illinois409376370-6-1.60%-39-9.54%
Hopewell village, Illinois410402397-5-1.24%-13-3.17%
Table Grove village, Illinois416389384-5-1.29%-32-7.69%
Sadorus village, Illinois416404401-3-0.74%-15-3.61%
Joy village, Illinois417389386-3-0.77%-31-7.43%
Medora village, Illinois419398396-2-0.50%-23-5.49%
Saunemin village, Illinois420410405-5-1.22%-15-3.57%
Keyesport village, Illinois42140740810.25%-13-3.09%
Benson village, Illinois423415411-4-0.96%-12-2.84%
Weldon village, Illinois429417413-4-0.96%-16-3.73%
New Haven village, Illinois433394393-1-0.25%-40-9.24%
Waynesville village, Illinois434416412-4-0.96%-22-5.07%
Waltonville village, Illinois434437432-5-1.14%-2-0.46%
Thebes village, Illinois436351337-14-3.99%-99-22.71%
Herrick village, Illinois43643243310.23%-3-0.69%
Humboldt village, Illinois437424420-4-0.94%-17-3.89%
Kane village, Illinois438413409-4-0.97%-29-6.62%
Edgewood village, Illinois44043443400.00%-6-1.36%
Cutler village, Illinois441421420-1-0.24%-21-4.76%
Leaf River village, Illinois443413411-2-0.48%-32-7.22%
Bondville village, Illinois443453451-2-0.44%81.81%
Camargo village, Illinois445453448-5-1.10%30.67%
De Land village, Illinois446431425-6-1.39%-21-4.71%
Sublette village, Illinois449427423-4-0.94%-26-5.79%
Summerfield village, Illinois451402398-4-1.00%-53-11.75%
Melvin village, Illinois452423420-3-0.71%-32-7.08%
Spring Bay village, Illinois45246546720.43%153.32%
Lomax village, Illinois454411404-7-1.70%-50-11.01%
Hull village, Illinois461437434-3-0.69%-27-5.86%
Dix village, Illinois461447443-4-0.89%-18-3.90%
Buckner village, Illinois462448445-3-0.67%-17-3.68%
Indian Creek village, Illinois462536534-2-0.37%7215.58%
Ullin village, Illinois463416409-7-1.68%-54-11.66%
German Valley village, Illinois463428427-1-0.23%-36-7.78%
Beecher City village, Illinois46345545720.44%-6-1.30%
Strasburg village, Illinois46744244200.00%-25-5.35%
Cornell village, Illinois467466460-6-1.29%-7-1.50%
Ipava village, Illinois470435429-6-1.38%-41-8.72%
Monroe Center village, Illinois471440438-2-0.45%-33-7.01%
Neponset village, Illinois473443441-2-0.45%-32-6.77%
Congerville village, Illinois47448949010.20%163.38%
Allendale village, Illinois47546346300.00%-12-2.53%
Industry village, Illinois478449444-5-1.11%-34-7.11%
Versailles village, Illinois478462457-5-1.08%-21-4.39%
Norwood village, Illinois478472465-7-1.48%-13-2.72%
Mount Auburn village, Illinois480459452-7-1.53%-28-5.83%
Towanda village, Illinois480466464-2-0.43%-16-3.33%
Hecker village, Illinois481479473-6-1.25%-8-1.66%
Cherry village, Illinois482458455-3-0.66%-27-5.60%
Junction City village, Illinois48246846800.00%-14-2.90%
Kaneville village, Illinois484489486-3-0.61%20.41%
Fithian village, Illinois485464458-6-1.29%-27-5.57%
Emden village, Illinois485471467-4-0.85%-18-3.71%
Tallula village, Illinois488475474-1-0.21%-14-2.87%
Iuka village, Illinois489470468-2-0.43%-21-4.29%
Damiansville village, Illinois49149349630.61%51.02%
Bowen village, Illinois494464460-4-0.86%-34-6.88%
Irving village, Illinois495470467-3-0.64%-28-5.66%
Naplate village, Illinois49647547610.21%-20-4.03%
Sorento village, Illinois49847547500.00%-23-4.62%
Lostant village, Illinois498485484-1-0.21%-14-2.81%
Karnak village, Illinois499450445-5-1.11%-54-10.82%
East Carondelet village, Illinois499475471-4-0.84%-28-5.61%
Golf village, Illinois500497496-1-0.20%-4-0.80%
Buffalo village, Illinois503486481-5-1.03%-22-4.37%
Plymouth village, Illinois505475471-4-0.84%-34-6.73%
Dakota village, Illinois506474469-5-1.05%-37-7.31%
Hoffman village, Illinois508486481-5-1.03%-27-5.31%
Hammond village, Illinois509485480-5-1.03%-29-5.70%
Dawson village, Illinois509492487-5-1.02%-22-4.32%
Tovey village, Illinois512485480-5-1.03%-32-6.25%
Chapin village, Illinois512486483-3-0.62%-29-5.66%
Woodson village, Illinois512491490-1-0.20%-22-4.30%
Ohio village, Illinois513487485-2-0.41%-28-5.46%
Liberty village, Illinois516511507-4-0.78%-9-1.74%
Farina village, Illinois518505502-3-0.59%-16-3.09%
Lenzburg village, Illinois521492490-2-0.41%-31-5.95%
Fairview village, Illinois522483478-5-1.04%-44-8.43%
Hillsdale village, Illinois523510507-3-0.59%-16-3.06%
Dahlgren village, Illinois525507505-2-0.39%-20-3.81%
Sun River Terrace village, Illinois528503499-4-0.80%-29-5.49%
Hoyleton village, Illinois53149949900.00%-32-6.03%
Altona village, Illinois531506501-5-0.99%-30-5.65%
Ashley city, Illinois53649349300.00%-43-8.02%
Trout Valley village, Illinois537522521-1-0.19%-16-2.98%
Buda village, Illinois538509506-3-0.59%-32-5.95%
Reynolds village, Illinois539517513-4-0.77%-26-4.82%
Thompsonville village, Illinois543530525-5-0.94%-18-3.31%
Creal Springs city, Illinois543534532-2-0.37%-11-2.03%
Dalton City village, Illinois544519516-3-0.58%-28-5.15%
Mettawa village, Illinois54755155100.00%40.73%
Chadwick village, Illinois551521517-4-0.77%-34-6.17%
Pesotum village, Illinois551536534-2-0.37%-17-3.09%
Carlock village, Illinois552565563-2-0.35%111.99%
Chandlerville village, Illinois553507499-8-1.58%-54-9.76%
Hutsonville village, Illinois55452452620.38%-28-5.05%
Cullom village, Illinois555530524-6-1.13%-31-5.59%
Mark village, Illinois55553854130.56%-14-2.52%
Wapella village, Illinois558534531-3-0.56%-27-4.84%
Grand Ridge village, Illinois560528526-2-0.38%-34-6.07%
Rankin village, Illinois561531521-10-1.88%-40-7.13%
Makanda village, Illinois561540536-4-0.74%-25-4.46%
Pittsburg village, Illinois572561558-3-0.53%-14-2.45%
Williamsfield village, Illinois578555550-5-0.90%-28-4.84%
Andover village, Illinois57857357300.00%-5-0.87%
Bismarck village, Illinois579550539-11-2.00%-40-6.91%
Union village, Illinois580559556-3-0.54%-24-4.14%
Bedford Park village, Illinois580590601111.86%213.62%
Patoka village, Illinois584556553-3-0.54%-31-5.31%
Schram City village, Illinois586556553-3-0.54%-33-5.63%
Wilsonville village, Illinois586560559-1-0.18%-27-4.61%
Augusta village, Illinois587552548-4-0.72%-39-6.64%
Murrayville village, Illinois587560556-4-0.71%-31-5.28%
Mound City city, Illinois588528519-9-1.70%-69-11.73%
St. David village, Illinois589543538-5-0.92%-51-8.66%
Thomson village, Illinois590560553-7-1.25%-37-6.27%
Mechanicsburg village, Illinois59066166430.45%7412.54%
Equality village, Illinois595540539-1-0.19%-56-9.41%
Bartelso village, Illinois59560961230.49%172.86%
Enfield village, Illinois596566556-10-1.77%-40-6.71%
Stanford village, Illinois596593588-5-0.84%-8-1.34%
Buckley village, Illinois600551546-5-0.91%-54-9.00%
Pierron village, Illinois60055255200.00%-48-8.00%
Westfield village, Illinois601572561-11-1.92%-40-6.66%
Godley village, Illinois601725737121.66%13622.63%
Hopkins Park village, Illinois603605600-5-0.83%-3-0.50%
Danforth village, Illinois604564557-7-1.24%-47-7.78%
Prairie du Rocher village, Illinois604565561-4-0.71%-43-7.12%
Grand Tower city, Illinois605574568-6-1.05%-37-6.12%
North City village, Illinois608573569-4-0.70%-39-6.41%
Keithsburg city, Illinois609579578-1-0.17%-31-5.09%
Holiday Hills village, Illinois610580579-1-0.17%-31-5.08%
Franklin village, Illinois610608604-4-0.66%-6-0.98%
Tower Hill village, Illinois611589585-4-0.68%-26-4.26%
Crescent City village, Illinois615573568-5-0.87%-47-7.64%
St. Libory village, Illinois61560560610.17%-9-1.46%
Sidell village, Illinois617584575-9-1.54%-42-6.81%
Dieterich village, Illinois61760760700.00%-10-1.62%
Burlington village, Illinois618631627-4-0.63%91.46%
Shipman town, Illinois624597594-3-0.50%-30-4.81%
Ursa village, Illinois626613608-5-0.82%-18-2.88%
Cowden village, Illinois629581580-1-0.17%-49-7.79%
Tamms village, Illinois632513494-19-3.70%-138-21.84%
Willisville village, Illinois633601597-4-0.67%-36-5.69%
Mulberry Grove village, Illinois63458558500.00%-49-7.73%
Tamaroa village, Illinois638603599-4-0.66%-39-6.11%
Sherrard village, Illinois64059859800.00%-42-6.56%
San Jose village, Illinois642611606-5-0.82%-36-5.61%
Fairmount village, Illinois642615606-9-1.46%-36-5.61%
Golden village, Illinois644626621-5-0.80%-23-3.57%
Lyndon village, Illinois648618612-6-0.97%-36-5.56%
Blandinsville village, Illinois651612603-9-1.47%-48-7.37%
Ava city, Illinois654625618-7-1.12%-36-5.50%
Irvington village, Illinois65962062110.16%-38-5.77%
West City village, Illinois661649642-7-1.08%-19-2.87%
Creston village, Illinois66264764700.00%-15-2.27%
Millington village, Illinois66566766810.15%30.45%
Vermont village, Illinois66764564500.00%-22-3.30%
Golconda city, Illinois66863964010.16%-28-4.19%
Valier village, Illinois669648641-7-1.08%-28-4.19%
Alpha village, Illinois671643641-2-0.31%-30-4.47%
Cordova village, Illinois672655649-6-0.92%-23-3.42%
Cisne village, Illinois672668664-4-0.60%-8-1.19%
Elsah village, Illinois673607606-1-0.16%-67-9.96%
Grafton city, Illinois674637636-1-0.16%-38-5.64%
Davis village, Illinois677634629-5-0.79%-48-7.09%
Noble village, Illinois677658652-6-0.91%-25-3.69%
South Wilmington village, Illinois681652648-4-0.61%-33-4.85%
Alhambra village, Illinois681661655-6-0.91%-26-3.82%
Findlay village, Illinois683645644-1-0.16%-39-5.71%
New Boston city, Illinois68365165210.15%-31-4.54%
Coffeen city, Illinois685650646-4-0.62%-39-5.69%
Bluford village, Illinois688668661-7-1.05%-27-3.92%
Taylor Springs village, Illinois690662658-4-0.60%-32-4.64%
Yates City village, Illinois693664657-7-1.05%-36-5.19%
Thayer village, Illinois693669662-7-1.05%-31-4.47%
Saybrook village, Illinois693679674-5-0.74%-19-2.74%
St. Francisville city, Illinois697643628-15-2.33%-69-9.90%
New Milford village, Illinois69768968900.00%-8-1.15%
Palmyra village, Illinois698668666-2-0.30%-32-4.58%
Woodlawn village, Illinois698685678-7-1.02%-20-2.87%
Forest View village, Illinois698686678-8-1.17%-20-2.87%
Oneida city, Illinois700674668-6-0.89%-32-4.57%
Evansville village, Illinois701661657-4-0.61%-44-6.28%
Deer Creek village, Illinois704672666-6-0.89%-38-5.40%
Niantic village, Illinois707665658-7-1.05%-49-6.93%
Green Valley village, Illinois709674666-8-1.19%-43-6.06%
Clayton village, Illinois709682675-7-1.03%-34-4.80%
Kirkwood village, Illinois714687681-6-0.87%-33-4.62%
Bluffs village, Illinois715663656-7-1.06%-59-8.25%
Dalzell village, Illinois717671668-3-0.45%-49-6.83%
Matherville village, Illinois723671670-1-0.15%-53-7.33%
Farmersville village, Illinois724689684-5-0.73%-40-5.52%
La Moille village, Illinois726689686-3-0.44%-40-5.51%
Dongola village, Illinois726691685-6-0.87%-41-5.65%
Stewardson village, Illinois734723721-2-0.28%-13-1.77%
Cedarville village, Illinois741697691-6-0.86%-50-6.75%
Aroma Park village, Illinois743700692-8-1.14%-51-6.86%
Crossville village, Illinois745701688-13-1.85%-57-7.65%
Loami village, Illinois745754746-8-1.06%10.13%
Windsor village, Illinois74878278200.00%344.55%
Brooklyn village, Illinois749711705-6-0.84%-44-5.87%
Potomac village, Illinois750715702-13-1.82%-48-6.40%
Watson village, Illinois754741740-1-0.13%-14-1.86%
Shannon village, Illinois757701690-11-1.57%-67-8.85%
Hennepin village, Illinois757708707-1-0.14%-50-6.61%
Brownstown village, Illinois759740733-7-0.95%-26-3.43%
Ashkum village, Illinois761716708-8-1.12%-53-6.96%
Elizabeth village, Illinois761731726-5-0.68%-35-4.60%
Bradford village, Illinois768696694-2-0.29%-74-9.64%
Tonica village, Illinois768727722-5-0.69%-46-5.99%
Greenview village, Illinois778733730-3-0.41%-48-6.17%
Pocahontas village, Illinois784745744-1-0.13%-40-5.10%
Ashmore village, Illinois785759752-7-0.92%-33-4.20%
Kansas village, Illinois787730728-2-0.27%-59-7.50%
Tampico village, Illinois790742735-7-0.94%-55-6.96%
Orangeville village, Illinois793759756-3-0.40%-37-4.67%
Braceville village, Illinois793762760-2-0.26%-33-4.16%
Hurst city, Illinois795793790-3-0.38%-5-0.63%
Kinmundy city, Illinois796764759-5-0.65%-37-4.65%
Avon village, Illinois799739729-10-1.35%-70-8.76%
Essex village, Illinois802770764-6-0.78%-38-4.74%
Pleasant Plains village, Illinois802801795-6-0.75%-7-0.87%
Mounds city, Illinois810718704-14-1.95%-106-13.09%
Ogden village, Illinois810814811-3-0.37%10.12%
Woodhull village, Illinois811781779-2-0.26%-32-3.95%
East Galesburg village, Illinois812788778-10-1.27%-34-4.19%
Hamel village, Illinois81681381300.00%-3-0.37%
Piper City village, Illinois826775771-4-0.52%-55-6.66%
Tiskilwa village, Illinois829776772-4-0.52%-57-6.88%
McLean village, Illinois830806801-5-0.62%-29-3.49%
Alexis village, Illinois831795790-5-0.63%-41-4.93%
Ringwood village, Illinois836817816-1-0.12%-20-2.39%
Pearl City village, Illinois838792788-4-0.51%-50-5.97%
Wataga village, Illinois843801793-8-1.00%-50-5.93%
Hanover village, Illinois844784774-10-1.28%-70-8.29%
Cissna Park village, Illinois846784776-8-1.02%-70-8.27%
Livingston village, Illinois858820813-7-0.85%-45-5.24%
Goodfield village, Illinois86098098220.20%12214.19%
Hopedale village, Illinois865833826-7-0.84%-39-4.51%
Newman city, Illinois865842833-9-1.07%-32-3.70%
Brimfield village, Illinois868840834-6-0.71%-34-3.92%
Ridgway village, Illinois869788787-1-0.13%-82-9.44%
Paw Paw village, Illinois870814804-10-1.23%-66-7.59%
Spaulding village, Illinois873862861-1-0.12%-12-1.37%
Oreana village, Illinois875826818-8-0.97%-57-6.51%
Annawan town, Illinois878862857-5-0.58%-21-2.39%
Oakland city, Illinois880868858-10-1.15%-22-2.50%
Ridge Farm village, Illinois882839825-14-1.67%-57-6.46%
Stronghurst village, Illinois883808796-12-1.49%-87-9.85%
Illiopolis village, Illinois891860849-11-1.28%-42-4.71%
Albany village, Illinois891876872-4-0.46%-19-2.13%
West Salem village, Illinois897863853-10-1.16%-44-4.91%
Witt city, Illinois903858853-5-0.58%-50-5.54%
Mansfield village, Illinois906960955-5-0.52%495.41%
Shabbona village, Illinois925918915-3-0.33%-10-1.08%
Sheffield village, Illinois926878872-6-0.68%-54-5.83%
Elkville village, Illinois928880871-9-1.02%-57-6.14%
Stonington village, Illinois932867855-12-1.38%-77-8.26%
Galatia village, Illinois933899894-5-0.56%-39-4.18%
Tilden village, Illinois934896894-2-0.22%-40-4.28%
Timberlane village, Illinois93494394850.53%141.50%
Dallas City city, Illinois945888878-10-1.13%-67-7.09%
Coulterville village, Illinois945904898-6-0.66%-47-4.97%
Argenta village, Illinois947891882-9-1.01%-65-6.86%
Mendon village, Illinois953963956-7-0.73%30.31%
Viola village, Illinois955899896-3-0.33%-59-6.18%
Clay City village, Illinois959920919-1-0.11%-40-4.17%
Rapids City village, Illinois95995695710.10%-2-0.21%
Marine village, Illinois960932926-6-0.64%-34-3.54%
Pleasant Hill village, Illinois966931928-3-0.32%-38-3.93%
Hardin village, Illinois967919913-6-0.65%-54-5.58%
Percy village, Illinois970934927-7-0.75%-43-4.43%
Ashton village, Illinois972908895-13-1.43%-77-7.92%
Atkinson town, Illinois97296596720.21%-5-0.51%
Gifford village, Illinois97510881085-3-0.28%11011.28%
Leland village, Illinois977926923-3-0.32%-54-5.53%
Brookport city, Illinois984907890-17-1.87%-94-9.55%
Roseville village, Illinois989954945-9-0.94%-44-4.45%
Wyanet village, Illinois991935931-4-0.43%-60-6.05%
Newark village, Illinois9921033104070.68%484.84%
Lily Lake village, Illinois99310381032-6-0.58%393.93%
Downs village, Illinois1005965958-7-0.73%-47-4.68%
Raymond village, Illinois1006953948-5-0.52%-58-5.77%
Mazon village, Illinois101597297750.51%-38-3.74%
Franklin Grove village, Illinois1021958948-10-1.04%-73-7.15%
Glasford village, Illinois1022979967-12-1.23%-55-5.38%
Payson village, Illinois10261003995-8-0.80%-31-3.02%
Milledgeville village, Illinois1032967955-12-1.24%-77-7.46%
Wayne City village, Illinois103210151009-6-0.59%-23-2.23%
Ramsey village, Illinois103710161010-6-0.59%-27-2.60%
Beckemeyer village, Illinois10401006101590.89%-25-2.40%
Meredosia village, Illinois1044989980-9-0.91%-64-6.13%
Worden village, Illinois104410551048-7-0.66%40.38%
Odell village, Illinois1046987976-11-1.11%-70-6.69%
McCullom Lake village, Illinois104910111010-1-0.10%-39-3.72%
Goreville village, Illinois10491066106820.19%191.81%
Wenona city, Illinois1056965951-14-1.45%-105-9.94%
Morrisonville village, Illinois105610181009-9-0.88%-47-4.45%
Colfax village, Illinois106110281022-6-0.58%-39-3.68%
Chebanse village, Illinois1062995985-10-1.01%-77-7.25%
Sheldon village, Illinois1070987976-11-1.11%-94-8.79%
Greenfield city, Illinois10711003991-12-1.20%-80-7.47%
Odin village, Illinois107610301024-6-0.58%-52-4.83%
Bull Valley village, Illinois107711041099-5-0.45%222.04%
Edinburg village, Illinois107810291019-10-0.97%-59-5.47%
St. Jacob village, Illinois109812351266312.51%16815.30%
Flanagan village, Illinois111010731063-10-0.93%-47-4.23%
Stillman Valley village, Illinois11201053105960.57%-61-5.45%
Thomasboro village, Illinois112611081097-11-0.99%-29-2.58%
Big Rock village, Illinois112611501142-8-0.70%161.42%
Lovington village, Illinois113010601052-8-0.75%-78-6.90%
Camp Point village, Illinois113211081100-8-0.72%-32-2.83%
Macon city, Illinois113811281120-8-0.71%-18-1.58%
Louisville village, Illinois113911031100-3-0.27%-39-3.42%
Astoria town, Illinois114110701058-12-1.12%-83-7.27%
South Pekin village, Illinois114611041094-10-0.91%-52-4.54%
Energy village, Illinois114611351129-6-0.53%-17-1.48%
Nauvoo city, Illinois114910741065-9-0.84%-84-7.31%
Royalton village, Illinois115111251120-5-0.44%-31-2.69%
Danvers village, Illinois115411201112-8-0.71%-42-3.64%
Washburn village, Illinois115510981083-15-1.37%-72-6.23%
Cobden village, Illinois115710891079-10-0.92%-78-6.74%
Blue Mound village, Illinois115810931082-11-1.01%-76-6.56%
Rosiclare city, Illinois116010491040-9-0.86%-120-10.34%
Malta village, Illinois116411581154-4-0.35%-10-0.86%
Kingston village, Illinois116411641159-5-0.43%-5-0.43%
Martinsville city, Illinois116711221104-18-1.60%-63-5.40%
Assumption city, Illinois116810961082-14-1.28%-86-7.36%
Central City village, Illinois117211291125-4-0.35%-47-4.01%
Divernon village, Illinois117211321119-13-1.15%-53-4.52%
Andalusia village, Illinois117811721167-5-0.43%-11-0.93%
Third Lake village, Illinois118211661156-10-0.86%-26-2.20%
Wamac city, Illinois118511311127-4-0.35%-58-4.89%
Windsor city, Illinois118711561154-2-0.17%-33-2.78%
Albers village, Illinois119011501145-5-0.43%-45-3.78%
Homer village, Illinois119311751168-7-0.60%-25-2.10%
Chatsworth town, Illinois120511351120-15-1.32%-85-7.05%
Warrensburg village, Illinois121011441134-10-0.87%-76-6.28%
Hebron village, Illinois12161195119610.08%-20-1.64%
Forrest village, Illinois122011581142-16-1.38%-78-6.39%
Atwood village, Illinois122411791168-11-0.93%-56-4.58%
Hanna City village, Illinois122512111197-14-1.16%-28-2.29%
Griggsville city, Illinois122611621153-9-0.77%-73-5.95%
Cambria village, Illinois12281270127440.31%463.75%
Sidney village, Illinois123312191207-12-0.98%-26-2.11%
La Harpe city, Illinois123511641156-8-0.69%-79-6.40%
Toledo village, Illinois123812061200-6-0.50%-38-3.07%
Shawneetown city, Illinois123911301129-1-0.09%-110-8.88%
Minier village, Illinois125212031195-8-0.67%-57-4.55%
Crainville village, Illinois12541402141190.64%15712.52%
St. Anne village, Illinois125711911179-12-1.01%-78-6.21%
Valmeyer village, Illinois126312561245-11-0.88%-18-1.43%
Germantown village, Illinois126912811280-1-0.08%110.87%
Sandoval village, Illinois127412191214-5-0.41%-60-4.71%
Norris City village, Illinois127512101187-23-1.90%-88-6.90%
Tower Lakes village, Illinois128312481235-13-1.04%-48-3.74%
Toulon city, Illinois129211821177-5-0.42%-115-8.90%
Cuba city, Illinois129411971184-13-1.09%-110-8.50%
Ladd village, Illinois129512151209-6-0.49%-86-6.64%
Milford village, Illinois130612061191-15-1.24%-115-8.81%
Waverly city, Illinois130712201210-10-0.82%-97-7.42%
Maple Park village, Illinois131013201337171.29%272.06%
Barry city, Illinois131812631252-11-0.87%-66-5.01%
Hillcrest village, Illinois132612451237-8-0.64%-89-6.71%
Long Creek village, Illinois132812941282-12-0.93%-46-3.46%
Rossville village, Illinois133112551235-20-1.59%-96-7.21%
Grant Park village, Illinois133112561243-13-1.04%-88-6.61%
Ashland village, Illinois133312151197-18-1.48%-136-10.20%
Chrisman city, Illinois134312491245-4-0.32%-98-7.30%
New Berlin village, Illinois134613341327-7-0.52%-19-1.41%
Bethany village, Illinois135212781268-10-0.78%-84-6.21%
North Utica village, Illinois13521341134650.37%-6-0.44%
Harristown village, Illinois136713101301-9-0.69%-66-4.83%
Onarga village, Illinois136812931287-6-0.46%-81-5.92%
Palestine village, Illinois136912931282-11-0.85%-87-6.36%
Oquawka village, Illinois137112821263-19-1.48%-108-7.88%
Capron village, Illinois13761352135750.37%-19-1.38%
Dunlap village, Illinois138614361422-14-0.97%362.60%
Colchester city, Illinois140113171299-18-1.37%-102-7.28%
Cerro Gordo village, Illinois140313611346-15-1.10%-57-4.06%
Toluca city, Illinois141412961282-14-1.08%-132-9.34%
Walnut village, Illinois141613341323-11-0.82%-93-6.57%
St. Elmo city, Illinois142614051395-10-0.71%-31-2.17%
Granville village, Illinois142713181317-1-0.08%-110-7.71%
Warren village, Illinois142813291314-15-1.13%-114-7.98%
Wyoming city, Illinois142913021295-7-0.54%-134-9.38%
Hartford village, Illinois142913681353-15-1.10%-76-5.32%
Gridley village, Illinois143214221414-8-0.56%-18-1.26%
Okawville village, Illinois14341369137010.07%-64-4.46%
Vienna city, Illinois14341440144220.14%80.56%
Grandview village, Illinois144114071393-14-1.00%-48-3.33%
Durand village, Illinois144314011398-3-0.21%-45-3.12%
Forreston village, Illinois144613621356-6-0.44%-90-6.22%
Lanark city, Illinois145713541334-20-1.48%-123-8.44%
Gardner village, Illinois146314011394-7-0.50%-69-4.72%
Oblong village, Illinois146613911378-13-0.93%-88-6.00%
Philo village, Illinois146614381424-14-0.97%-42-2.86%
Clifton village, Illinois146813581344-14-1.03%-124-8.45%
Williamsville village, Illinois147614971491-6-0.40%151.02%
Leland Grove city, Illinois150314911472-19-1.27%-31-2.06%
Kincaid village, Illinois150514081390-18-1.28%-115-7.64%
Waterman village, Illinois150614961491-5-0.33%-15-1.00%
Greenup village, Illinois151314991491-8-0.53%-22-1.45%
Port Barrington village, Illinois151714921488-4-0.27%-29-1.91%
Teutopolis village, Illinois153015981626281.75%966.27%
Roxana village, Illinois154214641450-14-0.96%-92-5.97%
East Hazel Crest village, Illinois154315251511-14-0.92%-32-2.07%
Benld city, Illinois155614511440-11-0.76%-116-7.46%
Mount Pulaski city, Illinois156614891481-8-0.54%-85-5.43%
North Pekin village, Illinois157315471531-16-1.03%-42-2.67%
Bannockburn village, Illinois15831602160200.00%191.20%
De Soto village, Illinois159015351518-17-1.11%-72-4.53%
Herscher village, Illinois159115221512-10-0.66%-79-4.97%
Winchester city, Illinois159314731458-15-1.02%-135-8.47%
Oakwood village, Illinois159515291507-22-1.44%-88-5.52%
Limestone village, Illinois159815361528-8-0.52%-70-4.38%
Erie village, Illinois160215291517-12-0.78%-85-5.31%
Warsaw city, Illinois160715041490-14-0.93%-117-7.28%
Virginia city, Illinois161114741452-22-1.49%-159-9.87%
Neoga city, Illinois163616191611-8-0.49%-25-1.53%
Manito village, Illinois164215221507-15-0.99%-135-8.22%
Southern View village, Illinois164216011582-19-1.19%-60-3.65%
Port Byron village, Illinois164716361628-8-0.49%-19-1.15%
Carrier Mills village, Illinois165315931584-9-0.56%-69-4.17%
Jerome village, Illinois165616101590-20-1.24%-66-3.99%
Grayville city, Illinois166615931574-19-1.19%-92-5.52%
Delavan city, Illinois168916351616-19-1.16%-73-4.32%
Atlanta city, Illinois169216251619-6-0.37%-73-4.31%
Earlville city, Illinois170116071600-7-0.44%-101-5.94%
East Dubuque city, Illinois170416011585-16-1.00%-119-6.98%
Mount Carroll city, Illinois171715991578-21-1.31%-139-8.10%
Bement village, Illinois173016831681-2-0.12%-49-2.83%
Princeville village, Illinois173816911677-14-0.83%-61-3.51%
Kirkland village, Illinois174417231718-5-0.29%-26-1.49%
Bunker Hill city, Illinois177416931686-7-0.41%-88-4.96%
Chenoa city, Illinois178517441737-7-0.40%-48-2.69%
Maroa city, Illinois180117281716-12-0.69%-85-4.72%
Zeigler city, Illinois180117401725-15-0.86%-76-4.22%
Gilman city, Illinois181416991682-17-1.00%-132-7.28%
Roodhouse city, Illinois181417051688-17-1.00%-126-6.95%
Jonesboro city, Illinois182117241709-15-0.87%-112-6.15%
Moweaqua village, Illinois183117301727-3-0.17%-104-5.68%
De Pue village, Illinois183817151705-10-0.58%-133-7.24%
Hudson village, Illinois183818261818-8-0.44%-20-1.09%
Orion village, Illinois186118071797-10-0.55%-64-3.44%
Stockton village, Illinois186217431724-19-1.09%-138-7.41%
Hampton village, Illinois186317781765-13-0.73%-98-5.26%
Richmond village, Illinois18741913191740.21%432.29%
Fisher village, Illinois188119671956-11-0.56%753.99%
Bridgeport city, Illinois188617421701-41-2.35%-185-9.81%
Venice city, Illinois189018941878-16-0.84%-12-0.63%
Somonauk village, Illinois189318751873-2-0.11%-20-1.06%
Hodgkins village, Illinois189718951885-10-0.53%-12-0.63%
Merrionette Park village, Illinois190018791865-14-0.75%-35-1.84%
Prairie Grove village, Illinois19041865186610.05%-38-2.00%
Sesser city, Illinois193118891875-14-0.74%-56-2.90%
Lacon city, Illinois193717751749-26-1.46%-188-9.71%
Aviston village, Illinois194520972110130.62%1658.48%
Mackinaw village, Illinois195019211907-14-0.73%-43-2.21%
Phoenix village, Illinois196419451925-20-1.03%-39-1.99%
Rockdale village, Illinois197619421931-11-0.57%-45-2.28%
Bellevue village, Illinois197819601945-15-0.77%-33-1.67%
Marissa village, Illinois197918401825-15-0.82%-154-7.78%
Albion city, Illinois198819141889-25-1.31%-99-4.98%
Athens city, Illinois19881917192140.21%-67-3.37%
Alorton village, Illinois200219391928-11-0.57%-74-3.70%
Mount Sterling city, Illinois202519291905-24-1.24%-120-5.93%
Farmer City city, Illinois203719571941-16-0.82%-96-4.71%
Catlin village, Illinois204019651952-13-0.66%-88-4.31%
South Roxana village, Illinois205320092001-8-0.40%-52-2.53%
New Athens village, Illinois205419221904-18-0.94%-150-7.30%
Lexington city, Illinois206020442033-11-0.54%-27-1.31%
Roanoke village, Illinois206520191998-21-1.04%-67-3.24%
Hinckley village, Illinois207020452037-8-0.39%-33-1.59%
Minonk city, Illinois207820061987-19-0.95%-91-4.38%
Prophetstown city, Illinois208019701956-14-0.71%-124-5.96%
Steeleville village, Illinois208319591947-12-0.61%-136-6.53%
Oakwood Hills village, Illinois208320462041-5-0.24%-42-2.02%
Elmwood city, Illinois209720542029-25-1.22%-68-3.24%
Mount Olive city, Illinois209919761959-17-0.86%-140-6.67%
Girard city, Illinois210320162010-6-0.30%-93-4.42%
Carbon Cliff village, Illinois213419981981-17-0.85%-153-7.17%
Oakbrook Terrace city, Illinois213421332119-14-0.66%-15-0.70%
Sheridan village, Illinois213725322529-3-0.12%39218.34%
Cambridge village, Illinois216020962087-9-0.43%-73-3.38%
Pecatonica village, Illinois219521012094-7-0.33%-101-4.60%
Tremont village, Illinois223621402118-22-1.03%-118-5.28%
Brighton village, Illinois225421522150-2-0.09%-104-4.61%
Nokomis city, Illinois225621382126-12-0.56%-130-5.76%
Petersburg city, Illinois22602226222600.00%-34-1.50%
Elwood village, Illinois227922652260-5-0.22%-19-0.83%
Arthur village, Illinois228822472227-20-0.89%-61-2.67%
Altamont city, Illinois231922842283-1-0.04%-36-1.55%
Ina village, Illinois23382271227320.09%-65-2.78%
Thornton village, Illinois233824452419-26-1.06%813.46%
Mason City city, Illinois234321772155-22-1.01%-188-8.02%
Polo city, Illinois235522112198-13-0.59%-157-6.67%
Seneca village, Illinois237122642261-3-0.13%-110-4.64%
Davis Junction village, Illinois237322952328331.44%-45-1.90%
Christopher city, Illinois238227562731-25-0.91%34914.65%
Lewistown city, Illinois238422072183-24-1.09%-201-8.43%
Wayne village, Illinois243124392425-14-0.57%-6-0.25%
Farmington city, Illinois244822782258-20-0.88%-190-7.76%
Henry city, Illinois246422652232-33-1.46%-232-9.42%
Carrollton city, Illinois248424332413-20-0.82%-71-2.86%
Amboy city, Illinois250023472322-25-1.07%-178-7.12%
Kenilworth village, Illinois251325172494-23-0.91%-19-0.76%
White Hall city, Illinois252023702346-24-1.01%-174-6.90%
Diamond village, Illinois252725182528100.40%10.04%
Villa Grove city, Illinois253724532426-27-1.10%-111-4.38%
Galva city, Illinois258924962485-11-0.44%-104-4.02%
Carthage city, Illinois260524762465-11-0.44%-140-5.37%
Fairmont City village, Illinois263524872471-16-0.64%-164-6.22%
Round Lake Heights village, Illinois267626932671-22-0.82%-5-0.19%
Trenton city, Illinois271526192607-12-0.46%-108-3.98%
Tilton village, Illinois272425782647692.68%-77-2.83%
Pawnee village, Illinois273926802651-29-1.08%-88-3.21%
Ford Heights village, Illinois276327302705-25-0.92%-58-2.10%
Casey city, Illinois276926762635-41-1.53%-134-4.84%
El Paso city, Illinois281027572735-22-0.80%-75-2.67%
Marquette Heights city, Illinois282426892663-26-0.97%-161-5.70%
Cairo city, Illinois283122772188-89-3.91%-643-22.71%
Heyworth village, Illinois28412893289960.21%582.04%
Newton city, Illinois284928422860180.63%110.39%
East Dundee village, Illinois28603183319290.28%33211.61%
McLeansboro city, Illinois288327832773-10-0.36%-110-3.82%
Knoxville city, Illinois291127972765-32-1.14%-146-5.02%
Lena village, Illinois291227482734-14-0.51%-178-6.11%
Arcola city, Illinois291628652840-25-0.87%-76-2.61%
Volo village, Illinois2929546555801152.10%2,65190.51%
Hamilton city, Illinois295127612740-21-0.76%-211-7.15%
Mount Morris village, Illinois299828242808-16-0.57%-190-6.34%
North Barrington village, Illinois304729942970-24-0.80%-77-2.53%
Savanna city, Illinois306228392798-41-1.44%-264-8.62%
Winnebago village, Illinois310129882978-10-0.33%-123-3.97%
Bushnell city, Illinois311729412904-37-1.26%-213-6.83%
Cherry Valley village, Illinois316228902887-3-0.10%-275-8.70%
Sumner city, Illinois317429872973-14-0.47%-201-6.33%
Rushville city, Illinois319229332902-31-1.06%-290-9.09%
Deer Park village, Illinois32003647425961216.78%1,05933.09%
Westville village, Illinois320230392990-49-1.61%-212-6.62%
Nashville city, Illinois32583039304010.03%-218-6.69%
Carlyle city, Illinois328131893181-8-0.25%-100-3.05%
Havana city, Illinois330130703040-30-0.98%-261-7.91%
Sleepy Hollow village, Illinois330433033277-26-0.79%-27-0.82%
Momence city, Illinois331031443113-31-0.99%-197-5.95%
Abingdon city, Illinois331931243088-36-1.15%-231-6.96%
Gillespie city, Illinois331931483121-27-0.86%-198-5.97%
South Jacksonville village, Illinois333131643139-25-0.79%-192-5.76%
New Baden village, Illinois334932803264-16-0.49%-85-2.54%
Gibson City city, Illinois340733123297-15-0.45%-110-3.23%
Virden city, Illinois342533693354-15-0.45%-71-2.07%
Galena city, Illinois342932183183-35-1.09%-246-7.17%
Germantown Hills village, Illinois343834603430-30-0.87%-8-0.23%
Tolono village, Illinois344734643449-15-0.43%20.06%
Riverton village, Illinois345534373405-32-0.93%-50-1.45%
Georgetown city, Illinois347432863234-52-1.58%-240-6.91%
Fulton city, Illinois348132993346471.42%-135-3.88%
Forsyth village, Illinois349035243496-28-0.79%60.17%
Johnston City city, Illinois354334553441-14-0.41%-102-2.88%
Le Roy city, Illinois356035543544-10-0.28%-16-0.45%
Hainesville village, Illinois359736413608-33-0.91%110.31%
Metamora village, Illinois363637263713-13-0.35%772.12%
Aledo city, Illinois364034783469-9-0.26%-171-4.70%
Dixmoor village, Illinois364436393616-23-0.63%-28-0.77%
Riverwoods village, Illinois366036233595-28-0.77%-65-1.78%
Rochester village, Illinois368937343713-21-0.56%240.65%
Smithton village, Illinois369338143826120.31%1333.60%
Red Bud city, Illinois369835363526-10-0.28%-172-4.65%
Oregon city, Illinois372135083496-12-0.34%-225-6.05%
Coal Valley village, Illinois374337703757-13-0.34%140.37%
Byron city, Illinois375336063603-3-0.08%-150-4.00%
Fairbury city, Illinois375736243623-1-0.03%-134-3.57%
Oglesby city, Illinois379135913587-4-0.11%-204-5.38%
Indian Head Park village, Illinois380937833751-32-0.85%-58-1.52%
Lakewood village, Illinois381139233985621.58%1744.57%
Wadsworth village, Illinois381537033681-22-0.59%-134-3.51%
Green Oaks village, Illinois386638583868100.26%20.05%
Madison city, Illinois389138243794-30-0.78%-97-2.49%
Marshall city, Illinois393338703843-27-0.70%-90-2.29%
St. Joseph village, Illinois396739653928-37-0.93%-39-0.98%
Kildeer village, Illinois396840374019-18-0.45%511.29%
Millstadt village, Illinois401138983885-13-0.33%-126-3.14%
Wonder Lake village, Illinois402638923884-8-0.21%-142-3.53%
Eldorado city, Illinois412239853962-23-0.58%-160-3.88%
Dupo village, Illinois413838803844-36-0.93%-294-7.10%
South Chicago Heights village, Illinois413940804042-38-0.93%-97-2.34%
Peotone village, Illinois414241454136-9-0.22%-6-0.14%
Sherman village, Illinois414847084684-24-0.51%53612.92%
Morrison city, Illinois418840764046-30-0.74%-142-3.39%
Washington Park village, Illinois419639423906-36-0.91%-290-6.91%
Rosemont village, Illinois420241434107-36-0.87%-95-2.26%
Burnham village, Illinois420641544119-35-0.84%-87-2.07%
Barrington Hills village, Illinois420942224207-15-0.36%-2-0.05%
Caseyville village, Illinois424540664107411.01%-138-3.25%
Dwight village, Illinois426040393993-46-1.14%-267-6.27%
Cortland town, Illinois427043284361330.76%912.13%
Sparta city, Illinois430243504326-24-0.55%240.56%
Lawrenceville city, Illinois434844064383-23-0.52%350.80%
Hometown city, Illinois434942684222-46-1.08%-127-2.92%
Freeburg village, Illinois435442814257-24-0.56%-97-2.23%
Beecher village, Illinois435944654460-5-0.11%1012.32%
Lebanon city, Illinois441843124274-38-0.88%-144-3.26%
Sullivan city, Illinois444044584483250.56%430.97%
Anna city, Illinois444241864143-43-1.03%-299-6.73%
Breese city, Illinois44424484449390.20%511.15%
West Peoria city, Illinois445845584508-50-1.10%501.12%
Paxton city, Illinois447342414229-12-0.28%-244-5.45%
Tuscola city, Illinois448043864352-34-0.78%-128-2.86%
Pingree Grove village, Illinois45328118897685810.57%4,44498.06%
South Barrington village, Illinois456549704993230.46%4289.38%
Pittsfield city, Illinois457642824265-17-0.40%-311-6.80%
Shelbyville city, Illinois470045574542-15-0.33%-158-3.36%
Auburn city, Illinois477147194681-38-0.81%-90-1.89%
Palos Park village, Illinois484748214778-43-0.89%-69-1.42%
Fox River Grove village, Illinois485446434630-13-0.28%-224-4.61%
Stone Park village, Illinois494648864844-42-0.86%-102-2.06%
Lake Barrington village, Illinois497349074879-28-0.57%-94-1.89%
Olympia Fields village, Illinois498848784833-45-0.92%-155-3.11%
Poplar Grove village, Illinois50235093509960.12%761.51%
Flora city, Illinois507048854883-2-0.04%-187-3.69%
Marseilles city, Illinois509448884873-15-0.31%-221-4.34%
Milan village, Illinois509950635031-32-0.63%-68-1.33%
Colona city, Illinois509951385125-13-0.25%260.51%
Staunton city, Illinois513949914972-19-0.38%-167-3.25%
Monee village, Illinois514851115122110.22%-26-0.51%
Fairfield city, Illinois515450094981-28-0.56%-173-3.36%
Genoa city, Illinois51935203520740.08%140.27%
Berkeley village, Illinois520951245073-51-1.00%-136-2.61%
Carmi city, Illinois524049674871-96-1.93%-369-7.04%
Watseka city, Illinois525549074860-47-0.96%-395-7.52%
Eureka city, Illinois529553185282-36-0.68%-13-0.25%
Centreville city, Illinois530950144965-49-0.98%-344-6.48%
Robbins village, Illinois533754815464-17-0.31%1272.38%
Hoopeston city, Illinois535151045079-25-0.49%-272-5.08%
Highwood city, Illinois540553205272-48-0.90%-133-2.46%
Northfield village, Illinois542054685422-46-0.84%20.04%
Creve Coeur village, Illinois545151925137-55-1.06%-314-5.76%
Carterville city, Illinois549658525866140.24%3706.73%
Willow Springs village, Illinois552457155668-47-0.82%1442.61%
Monticello city, Illinois55485572557530.05%270.49%
Spring Valley city, Illinois555852295199-30-0.57%-359-6.46%
Hampshire village, Illinois55636324632400.00%76113.68%
Coal City village, Illinois558753825368-14-0.26%-219-3.92%
Elburn village, Illinois560258445926821.40%3245.78%
Pinckneyville city, Illinois564854485429-19-0.35%-219-3.88%
Lake Bluff village, Illinois572256515617-34-0.60%-105-1.84%
Wilmington city, Illinois572457645742-22-0.38%180.31%
Spring Grove village, Illinois577856975709120.21%-69-1.19%
Mount Zion village, Illinois583358255805-20-0.34%-28-0.48%
Pontoon Beach village, Illinois583656895672-17-0.30%-164-2.81%
Pana city, Illinois584754925428-64-1.17%-419-7.17%
Countryside city, Illinois589559575954-3-0.05%591.00%
Carlinville city, Illinois591755835543-40-0.72%-374-6.32%
Posen village, Illinois598759075851-56-0.95%-136-2.27%
Lakemoor village, Illinois601760366014-22-0.36%-3-0.05%
Chillicothe city, Illinois609761336073-60-0.98%-24-0.39%
Du Quoin city, Illinois610957885748-40-0.69%-361-5.91%
Beardstown city, Illinois612355955502-93-1.66%-621-10.14%
Peoria Heights village, Illinois615658465778-68-1.16%-378-6.14%
Braidwood city, Illinois619162166203-13-0.21%120.19%
Hillsboro city, Illinois620760185996-22-0.37%-211-3.40%
East Alton village, Illinois630160746025-49-0.81%-276-4.38%
Johnsburg village, Illinois63376317632470.11%-13-0.21%
Bartonville village, Illinois647162426172-70-1.12%-299-4.62%
Metropolis city, Illinois653761286047-81-1.32%-490-7.50%
Geneseo city, Illinois658665236514-9-0.14%-72-1.09%
North Riverside village, Illinois667265566489-67-1.02%-183-2.74%
Winthrop Harbor village, Illinois674267386673-65-0.96%-69-1.02%
Stickney village, Illinois678666866620-66-0.99%-166-2.45%
Gilberts village, Illinois687980488097490.61%1,21817.71%
Litchfield city, Illinois693967886753-35-0.52%-186-2.68%
Greenville city, Illinois700064626453-9-0.14%-547-7.81%
Vandalia city, Illinois704267416703-38-0.56%-339-4.81%
Manhattan village, Illinois7051776079992393.08%94813.44%
Benton city, Illinois708769486913-35-0.50%-174-2.46%
University Park village, Illinois712969916958-33-0.47%-171-2.40%
Orland Hills village, Illinois714971437082-61-0.85%-67-0.94%
Clinton city, Illinois722569996927-72-1.03%-298-4.12%
Mahomet village, Illinois7258850686281221.43%1,37018.88%
Lincolnshire village, Illinois7275732679255998.18%6508.93%
Savoy village, Illinois7280831784181011.21%1,13815.63%
Mount Carmel city, Illinois728470227020-2-0.03%-264-3.62%
West Dundee village, Illinois73317332825892612.63%92712.64%
Mendota city, Illinois737270887057-31-0.44%-315-4.27%
Inverness village, Illinois739974997438-61-0.81%390.53%
Sandwich city, Illinois742173717370-1-0.01%-51-0.69%
Silvis city, Illinois747975497537-12-0.16%580.78%
Mascoutah city, Illinois748380118029180.22%5467.30%
Salem city, Illinois748571457097-48-0.67%-388-5.18%
Maryville village, Illinois748779677984170.21%4976.64%
Round Lake Park village, Illinois750576897707180.23%2022.69%
Park City city, Illinois757075067457-49-0.65%-113-1.49%
Marengo city, Illinois76487456745710.01%-191-2.50%
Princeton city, Illinois766075797545-34-0.45%-115-1.50%
Hawthorn Woods village, Illinois7663840285521501.79%88911.60%
Rockton village, Illinois768574697463-6-0.08%-222-2.89%
Robinson city, Illinois771374547400-54-0.72%-313-4.06%
Calumet Park village, Illinois783577477672-75-0.97%-163-2.08%
Oak Brook village, Illinois788380798074-5-0.06%1912.42%
South Beloit city, Illinois789276697664-5-0.07%-228-2.89%
Broadview village, Illinois793277727692-80-1.03%-240-3.03%
Murphysboro city, Illinois797075617477-84-1.11%-493-6.19%
Long Grove village, Illinois804380187956-62-0.77%-87-1.08%
Island Lake village, Illinois808080968072-24-0.30%-8-0.10%
Hillside village, Illinois815780347958-76-0.95%-199-2.44%
West Frankfort city, Illinois818279487882-66-0.83%-300-3.67%
Crete village, Illinois825981528117-35-0.43%-142-1.72%
Clarendon Hills village, Illinois842787188785670.77%3584.25%
Jerseyville city, Illinois846582598236-23-0.28%-229-2.71%
Willowbrook village, Illinois854085268493-33-0.39%-47-0.55%
Chester city, Illinois858683018262-39-0.47%-324-3.77%
Harwood Heights village, Illinois861284978413-84-0.99%-199-2.31%
Itasca village, Illinois8649941998674484.76%1,21814.08%
Glencoe village, Illinois872388878869-18-0.20%1461.67%
Lake Villa village, Illinois874187068627-79-0.91%-114-1.30%
Paris city, Illinois883783718345-26-0.31%-492-5.57%
Riverside village, Illinois887587318645-86-0.98%-230-2.59%
Glenwood village, Illinois896988698792-77-0.87%-177-1.97%
Sugar Grove village, Illinois899798059803-2-0.02%8068.96%
Lynwood village, Illinois900792679213-54-0.58%2062.29%
Harrisburg city, Illinois901787118664-47-0.54%-353-3.91%
Winfield village, Illinois908096919690-1-0.01%6106.72%
Olney city, Illinois911588798830-49-0.55%-285-3.13%
Manteno village, Illinois920490118991-20-0.22%-213-2.31%
Rock Falls city, Illinois926688848814-70-0.79%-452-4.88%
Monmouth city, Illinois944490718998-73-0.80%-446-4.72%
Harvard city, Illinois944791479130-17-0.19%-317-3.36%
Flossmoor village, Illinois946493209237-83-0.89%-227-2.40%
Bethalto village, Illinois952193279298-29-0.31%-223-2.34%
Steger village, Illinois957093979331-66-0.70%-239-2.50%
Rochelle city, Illinois957491529103-49-0.54%-471-4.92%
LaSalle city, Illinois960991059064-41-0.45%-545-5.67%
Columbia city, Illinois970710291104011101.07%6947.15%
Waterloo city, Illinois98111037410456820.79%6456.57%
Troy city, Illinois98881023010302720.70%4144.19%
Highland city, Illinois991998359850150.15%-69-0.70%
River Grove village, Illinois10227100809979-101-1.00%-248-2.42%
Peru city, Illinois1029598159798-17-0.17%-497-4.83%
Barrington village, Illinois103271028510274-11-0.11%-53-0.51%
Sauk Village village, Illinois105061043910346-93-0.89%-160-1.52%
Burr Ridge village, Illinois105591082210801-21-0.19%2422.29%
Fox Lake village, Illinois105791052910481-48-0.46%-98-0.93%
Wood River city, Illinois106571022810163-65-0.64%-494-4.64%
Lyons village, Illinois107291057010469-101-0.96%-260-2.42%
Roscoe village, Illinois10785105261052600.00%-259-2.40%
Worth village, Illinois107891064710563-84-0.79%-226-2.09%
Plano city, Illinois108561159411670760.66%8147.50%
Minooka village, Illinois10924113441135280.07%4283.92%
Crestwood village, Illinois109501083310770-63-0.58%-180-1.64%
Summit village, Illinois110541126311188-75-0.67%1341.21%
Campton Hills village, Illinois111311124311192-51-0.45%610.55%
River Forest village, Illinois111721099710903-94-0.85%-269-2.41%
Taylorville city, Illinois112461062110491-130-1.22%-755-6.71%
Chatham village, Illinois115001264012674340.27%1,17410.21%
Schiller Park village, Illinois117931162511515-110-0.95%-278-2.36%
Pontiac city, Illinois119311140711285-122-1.07%-646-5.41%
Winnetka village, Illinois121871245812385-73-0.59%1981.62%
Northlake city, Illinois123231235012235-115-0.93%-88-0.71%
Effingham city, Illinois123281259512627320.25%2992.43%
Herrin city, Illinois125011284712838-9-0.07%3372.70%
Markham city, Illinois125081252212418-104-0.83%-90-0.72%
Palos Heights city, Illinois1251512386126262401.94%1110.89%
Channahon village, Illinois1256012823130862632.05%5264.19%
Lincolnwood village, Illinois125901246712349-118-0.95%-241-1.91%
Shiloh village, Illinois12651131091310900.00%4583.62%
Kewanee city, Illinois129161245612400-56-0.45%-516-4.00%
Justice village, Illinois129261282012710-110-0.86%-216-1.67%
Glen Carbon village, Illinois129341300212959-43-0.33%250.19%
Rantoul village, Illinois129411280512691-114-0.89%-250-1.93%
Western Springs village, Illinois129751345913404-55-0.41%4293.31%
Centralia city, Illinois130321242512368-57-0.46%-664-5.10%
Warrenville city, Illinois131401328113260-21-0.16%1200.91%
Swansea village, Illinois134301351013449-61-0.45%190.14%
Riverdale village, Illinois135491333513205-130-0.97%-344-2.54%
La Grange Park village, Illinois135791341713296-121-0.90%-283-2.08%
Wauconda village, Illinois136031373113620-111-0.81%170.12%
Morris city, Illinois1363614657149182611.78%1,2829.40%
Beach Park village, Illinois136381398013867-113-0.81%2291.68%
Richton Park village, Illinois136461352813409-119-0.88%-237-1.74%
Streator city, Illinois137101325913196-63-0.48%-514-3.75%
Wood Dale city, Illinois137701380713717-90-0.65%-53-0.38%
Hickory Hills city, Illinois140491393313834-99-0.71%-215-1.53%
Hazel Crest village, Illinois141001381913694-125-0.90%-406-2.88%
Forest Park village, Illinois141671393413807-127-0.91%-360-2.54%
Chicago Ridge village, Illinois143051416814050-118-0.83%-255-1.78%
Antioch village, Illinois144301424314258150.11%-172-1.19%
Lindenhurst village, Illinois144621445414328-126-0.87%-134-0.93%
Lincoln city, Illinois145041373713685-52-0.38%-819-5.65%
Norridge village, Illinois145721441814281-137-0.95%-291-2.00%
Canton city, Illinois147041385413720-134-0.97%-984-6.69%
Midlothian village, Illinois148191461614476-140-0.96%-343-2.31%
Washington city, Illinois151341681316704-109-0.65%1,57010.37%
Cahokia village, Illinois152411415714009-148-1.05%-1,232-8.08%
Mount Vernon city, Illinois152771493814849-89-0.60%-428-2.80%
Sterling city, Illinois153701472514609-116-0.79%-761-4.95%
La Grange village, Illinois155501556215440-122-0.78%-110-0.71%
Shorewood village, Illinois1561517232173851530.89%1,77011.34%
Dixon city, Illinois157331529215165-127-0.83%-568-3.61%
Bradley village, Illinois158951531815277-41-0.27%-618-3.89%
Lemont village, Illinois1600017043171551120.66%1,1557.22%
Prospect Heights city, Illinois162561615916014-145-0.90%-242-1.49%
Morton village, Illinois162671630616218-88-0.54%-49-0.30%
Bridgeview village, Illinois164461631416187-127-0.78%-259-1.57%
Country Club Hills city, Illinois165411666516511-154-0.92%-30-0.18%
Westchester village, Illinois167181644316279-164-1.00%-439-2.63%
North Aurora village, Illinois167601810118124230.13%1,3648.14%
Hinsdale village, Illinois168161770517652-53-0.30%8364.97%
Yorkville city, Illinois1692119404201197153.68%3,19818.90%
Fairview Heights city, Illinois170781659316448-145-0.87%-630-3.69%
Marion city, Illinois171931759817620220.13%4272.48%
Palos Hills city, Illinois174841733617195-141-0.81%-289-1.65%
Sycamore city, Illinois175191799018083930.52%5643.22%
Frankfort village, Illinois1778218990191781880.99%1,3967.85%
Godfrey village, Illinois179821764717559-88-0.50%-423-2.35%
Deerfield village, Illinois182251892618779-147-0.78%5543.04%
Cary village, Illinois182711782217788-34-0.19%-483-2.64%
Round Lake village, Illinois182891842918278-151-0.82%-11-0.06%
Franklin Park village, Illinois183331799017808-182-1.01%-525-2.86%
Bensenville village, Illinois183521834018226-114-0.62%-126-0.69%
Montgomery village, Illinois184381969119749580.29%1,3117.11%
Mattoon city, Illinois185551789817729-169-0.94%-826-4.45%
Bourbonnais village, Illinois186311957319485-88-0.45%8544.58%
Mokena village, Illinois1874020256203751190.59%1,6358.72%
Ottawa city, Illinois187681815218128-24-0.13%-640-3.41%
Brookfield village, Illinois189781867018494-176-0.94%-484-2.55%
Matteson village, Illinois190091939019464740.38%4552.39%
Bellwood village, Illinois190711899218839-153-0.81%-232-1.22%
Alsip village, Illinois192771905518880-175-0.92%-397-2.06%
Macomb city, Illinois192881776217559-203-1.14%-1,729-8.96%
Homewood village, Illinois193231906318885-178-0.93%-438-2.27%
Lake Forest city, Illinois193751960819544-64-0.33%1690.87%
Jacksonville city, Illinois194461886518749-116-0.61%-697-3.58%
Lake Zurich village, Illinois1963119886200221360.68%3911.99%
Evergreen Park village, Illinois198521951819325-193-0.99%-527-2.65%
Libertyville village, Illinois203152046820359-109-0.53%440.22%
Crest Hill city, Illinois208372063520568-67-0.32%-269-1.29%
Grayslake village, Illinois209572095220903-49-0.23%-54-0.26%
East Moline city, Illinois213022103120890-141-0.67%-412-1.93%
Geneva city, Illinois214952194721861-86-0.39%3661.70%
Charleston city, Illinois218382035720186-171-0.84%-1,652-7.56%
Villa Park village, Illinois219042185121695-156-0.71%-209-0.95%
Park Forest village, Illinois219752162921429-200-0.92%-546-2.48%
South Elgin village, Illinois2198522488234479594.26%1,4626.65%
Bloomingdale village, Illinois220182203321894-139-0.63%-124-0.56%
South Holland village, Illinois220302170521503-202-0.93%-527-2.39%
Darien city, Illinois220862207321954-119-0.54%-132-0.60%
Lisle village, Illinois223902346923394-75-0.32%1,0044.48%
Roselle village, Illinois227632281022656-154-0.68%-107-0.47%
Dolton village, Illinois231532276422547-217-0.95%-606-2.62%
Morton Grove village, Illinois232702310022943-157-0.68%-327-1.41%
East Peoria city, Illinois234022274222561-181-0.80%-841-3.59%
Machesney Park village, Illinois234992275622695-61-0.27%-804-3.42%
Blue Island city, Illinois237062333023112-218-0.93%-594-2.51%
Loves Park city, Illinois239962335623342-14-0.06%-654-2.73%
Maywood village, Illinois240902360823368-240-1.02%-722-3.00%
Rolling Meadows city, Illinois240992395823748-210-0.88%-351-1.46%
Homer Glen village, Illinois242202453824582440.18%3621.49%
Huntley village, Illinois2429127107274403331.23%3,14912.96%
Edwardsville city, Illinois242932506624969-97-0.39%6762.78%
New Lenox village, Illinois2439426483267802971.12%2,3869.78%
Zion city, Illinois244132392923705-224-0.94%-708-2.90%
Westmont village, Illinois246852477324647-126-0.51%-38-0.15%
Woodstock city, Illinois247702519725268710.28%4982.01%
Lockport city, Illinois2483925363255081450.57%6692.69%
Elmwood Park village, Illinois248832450624263-243-0.99%-620-2.49%
Vernon Hills village, Illinois2511326225266414161.59%1,5286.08%
Harvey city, Illinois252822487624641-235-0.94%-641-2.54%
Melrose Park village, Illinois254112516824925-243-0.97%-486-1.91%
Collinsville city, Illinois255792479924621-178-0.72%-958-3.75%
Belvidere city, Illinois255852518025194140.06%-391-1.53%
Freeport city, Illinois256382405723920-137-0.57%-1,718-6.70%
Carbondale city, Illinois259022560325376-227-0.89%-526-2.03%
Batavia city, Illinois260452648726316-171-0.65%2711.04%
McHenry city, Illinois2699226816270222060.77%300.11%
East St. Louis city, Illinois270062663026346-284-1.07%-660-2.44%
West Chicago city, Illinois270862722127045-176-0.65%-41-0.15%
Wilmette village, Illinois270872738027265-115-0.42%1780.66%
Glen Ellyn village, Illinois274502807627928-148-0.53%4781.74%
Kankakee city, Illinois275372614626052-94-0.36%-1,485-5.39%
Alton city, Illinois278652674726528-219-0.82%-1,337-4.80%
Oak Forest city, Illinois279622765027406-244-0.88%-556-1.99%
Round Lake Beach village, Illinois281752758027325-255-0.92%-850-3.02%
O'Fallon city, Illinois2828129353295842310.79%1,3034.61%
Lansing village, Illinois283312792727657-270-0.97%-674-2.38%
Burbank city, Illinois289252875728534-223-0.78%-391-1.35%
Lake in the Hills village, Illinois289652883928835-4-0.01%-130-0.45%
Highland Park city, Illinois297632973629622-114-0.38%-141-0.47%
Niles village, Illinois298032945529184-271-0.92%-619-2.08%
Granite City city, Illinois298492869928476-223-0.78%-1,373-4.60%
Algonquin village, Illinois300463092230910-12-0.04%8642.88%
Chicago Heights city, Illinois302762986229571-291-0.97%-705-2.33%
Oswego village, Illinois3035534867352373701.06%4,88216.08%
Mundelein village, Illinois310643135531234-121-0.39%1700.55%
Gurnee village, Illinois312953073730576-161-0.52%-719-2.30%
Galesburg city, Illinois321953074930432-317-1.03%-1,763-5.48%
North Chicago city, Illinois325742995529770-185-0.62%-2,804-8.61%
Woodridge village, Illinois329713362133566-55-0.16%5951.80%
St. Charles city, Illinois3297432619330324131.27%580.18%
Danville city, Illinois330273136730898-469-1.50%-2,129-6.45%
Elk Grove Village village, Illinois331273275532458-297-0.91%-669-2.02%
Northbrook village, Illinois331703336033167-193-0.58%-3-0.01%
Pekin city, Illinois340943257032255-315-0.97%-1,839-5.39%
Glendale Heights village, Illinois342083416033928-232-0.68%-280-0.82%
Addison village, Illinois369423693736724-213-0.58%-218-0.59%
Calumet City city, Illinois370423658636240-346-0.95%-802-2.17%
Park Ridge city, Illinois374803744537240-205-0.55%-240-0.64%
Wheeling village, Illinois3764838509388783690.96%1,2303.27%
Carpentersville village, Illinois376913804037744-296-0.78%530.14%
Hanover Park village, Illinois379733805037747-303-0.80%-226-0.60%
Rock Island city, Illinois390183795437678-276-0.73%-1,340-3.43%
Plainfield village, Illinois3958143843441382950.67%4,55711.51%
Romeoville village, Illinois396803962639624-2-0.01%-56-0.14%
Carol Stream village, Illinois397113986339601-262-0.66%-110-0.28%
Streamwood village, Illinois398583992939570-359-0.90%-288-0.72%
Quincy city, Illinois406334025540042-213-0.53%-591-1.45%
Crystal Lake city, Illinois407434009940036-63-0.16%-707-1.74%
Bartlett village, Illinois412084113840931-207-0.50%-277-0.67%
Urbana city, Illinois412504225942046-213-0.50%7961.93%
Buffalo Grove village, Illinois414964118640853-333-0.81%-643-1.55%
Lombard village, Illinois4316543730445237931.81%1,3583.15%
Moline city, Illinois434834213441902-232-0.55%-1,581-3.64%
DeKalb city, Illinois438624271242611-101-0.24%-1,251-2.85%
Elmhurst city, Illinois441214665146558-93-0.20%2,4375.52%
Belleville city, Illinois444784165141290-361-0.87%-3,188-7.17%
Glenview village, Illinois446924759847258-340-0.71%2,5665.74%
Downers Grove village, Illinois478334957149387-184-0.37%1,5543.25%
Oak Park village, Illinois518785219152265740.14%3870.75%
Hoffman Estates village, Illinois518955150551197-308-0.60%-698-1.35%
Normal town, Illinois5249754469547422730.50%2,2454.28%
Wheaton city, Illinois528945339653150-246-0.46%2560.48%
Mount Prospect village, Illinois541675470654198-508-0.93%310.06%
Berwyn city, Illinois566575548054917-563-1.01%-1,740-3.07%
Oak Lawn village, Illinois566905601655511-505-0.90%-1,179-2.08%
Tinley Park village, Illinois567035660656204-402-0.71%-499-0.88%
Orland Park village, Illinois567675865858312-346-0.59%1,5452.72%
Des Plaines city, Illinois5836458120589598391.44%5951.02%
Skokie village, Illinois647846389863280-618-0.97%-1,504-2.32%
Palatine village, Illinois685576855568053-502-0.73%-504-0.74%
Bolingbrook village, Illinois7336675072751781060.14%1,8122.47%
Schaumburg village, Illinois742277408973509-580-0.78%-718-0.97%
Evanston city, Illinois744867466774106-561-0.75%-380-0.51%
Arlington Heights village, Illinois751017553675249-287-0.38%1480.20%
Decatur city, Illinois761227189271290-602-0.84%-4,832-6.35%
Bloomington city, Illinois766107814577962-183-0.23%1,3521.76%
Champaign city, Illinois8105587716880293130.36%6,9748.60%
Cicero town, Illinois838918244881597-851-1.03%-2,294-2.73%
Waukegan city, Illinois890788763886792-846-0.97%-2,286-2.57%
Elgin city, Illinois108188112181111683-498-0.44%3,4953.23%
Peoria city, Illinois115007112592111388-1204-1.07%-3,619-3.15%
Springfield city, Illinois116250115688114694-994-0.86%-1,556-1.34%
Naperville city, Illinois1418531476891483046150.42%6,4514.55%
Joliet city, Illinois147433148065148099340.02%6660.45%
Rockford city, Illinois152871147028146526-502-0.34%-6,345-4.15%
Aurora city, Illinois197899200579199602-977-0.49%1,7030.86%
Chicago city, Illinois269559827130672705994-7073-0.26%10,3960.39%
St. Rose village, IllinoisN/A40440730.74%N/AN/A

Staff Reporter

Cole Lauterbach reports on Illinois government and statewide issues for The Center Square. He has produced radio shows for stations in Bloomington/Normal and Peoria, and created award-winning programs for Comcast SportsNet Chicago.